EPAC tournament brackets

CNJ STAFF

Boys
3A Division:
1. Floyd 5-4; 2. Melrose 4-4; 3. Fort Sumner 4-6; 4. Dora 1-6; 5. Elida 1-7.
4A Division: 1. Texico 7-2; 2. Logan 3-6; 3. San Jon 2-5; 4. Grady 2-9; 5. House 1-5.
Tuesday’s games
At Texico High School
Game 3:
Elida vs. Grady, 4:45 p.m., old gym
Game 4: House vs. Dora, 4:45 p.m., new gym
Game 7: Fort Sumner vs. Logan, 8:15 p.m., old gym
Game 8: San Jon vs. Melrose, 8:15 p.m., new gym
Wednesday’s games
At Texico High School
Game 10:
Game 3 winner vs. Floyd, 4:45 p.m., new gym
Game 12: Texico vs. Game 4 winner, 8:15 p.m., new gym
Thursday’s games
At Texico High School
Game 15:
Game 7 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 4:45 p.m., old gym
Game 16: Game 4 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 4:45 p.m., new gym
Game 18: Game 12 loser vs. Game 10 loser, 8:15 p.m., new gym
Friday’s games
At Greyhound Arena, Portales
Game 20:
Game 16 loser vs. Game 15 loser, 12:45 p.m.
Game 23: Game 7 winner vs. Game 10 winner (semifinals), 6 p.m.
Game 24: Game 12 winner vs. Game 8 winner (semifinals), 7:45 p.m.
Saturday’s games
At Greyhound Arena, Portales
Game 26:
Game 16 winner vs. Game 15 winner, 12:45 p.m.
Game 28: Game 24 loser vs. Game 23 loser (3rd place), 4:15 p.m.
Game 30: Championship game, 8 p.m.

Girls
3A Division:
1. Fort Sumner 7-3; 2. Floyd 7-4; 3. Elida 6-5; 4. Dora 2-5; 5. Melrose 2-8.
4A Division: 1. Texico 8-1; 2. House 8-2; 3. Grady 8-3; 4. San Jon 3-5; 5. Logan 3-6.
Tuesday’s games
At Texico High School
Game 1:
Melrose vs. San Jon, 3:05 p.m., old gym
Game 2: Logan vs. Dora, 3:05 p.m., new gym
Game 5: Elida vs. House, 6:30 p.m., old gym
Game 6: Grady vs. Floyd, 6:30 p.m., new gym
Wednesday’s games
At Texico High School
Game 9:
Game 1 winner vs. Fort Sumner, 3:05 p.m., new gym
Game 11: Texico vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m., new gym
Thursday’s games
At Texico High School
Game 13:
Game 5 loser vs. Game 1 loser, 3:05 p.m., old gym
Game 14: Game 2 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 3:05 p.m., new gym
Game 17: Game 11 loser vs. Game 9 loser, 6:30 p.m., new gym
Friday’s games
At Greyhound Arena, Portales
Game 19:
Game 14 loser vs. Game 13 loser, 11 a.m.
Game 21: Game 5 winner vs. Game 9 winner (semifinals), 2:30 p.m.
Game 22: Game 11 winner vs. Game 6 winner (semifinals), 4:15 p.m.
Saturday’s games
At Greyhound Arena, Portales
Game 25:
Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 27: Game 22 loser vs. Game 21 loser (3rd place), 2:30 p.m.
Game 29: Championship game, 6 p.m.