State tournament scores, schedule

CNJ STAFF

Wednesday
GIRLS
Class 3A
Semifinals
(At University Arena)
Portales 56, Robertson 46
Socorro 59, Pojoaque 54
Class 4A
Semifinals
(At University Arena)
Farmington 61, Roswell High 53
Kirtland Central 41, Silver 28
Class 5A
Semifinals
(At University Arena)
Clovis 56, Gallup 32
Mayfield 53, Rio Rancho 52, 2 OT

BOYS
Class 1A
Quarterfinals
(At Valley High School)
Des Moines 67, Animas 51
Temple Baptist 80, Floyd 44
(At Rio Grande High School)
Springer 68, Quemado 40
Tatum 66, Melrose 49
Class 2A
Quarterfinals
(At Cibola High School)
Loving 69, Tularosa 63
Hope Christian 91, Texico 60
(At West Mesa High School)
Dexter 62, Rehoboth 54
Clayton 71, Coronado 50

Thursday
BOYS
Class 3A
Semifinals
(At University Arena)
West Las Vegas (21-3) vs. Lovington (25-4), 2 p.m.
Bernalillo (21-3) vs. Pojoaque (19-11), 7 p.m.
Class 4A
Semifinals
(At University Arena)
Capital (23-1) vs. Albuquerque Academy (16-10), 9 a.m.
Deming (16-6) vs. Kirtland Central (22-5), 10:30 a.m.
Class 5A
Semifinals
(At University Arena)
Rio Grande (21-6) vs. Eldorado (18-6), 3:30 p.m.
Alamogordo (22-5), vs. Cibola (23-2), 8:30 p.m.
Class 1A
Semifinals
(At Valley High School)
Des Moines (24-8) vs. Temple Baptist (30-0), 4:30 p.m.
Springer (27-3) vs. Tatum (24-8), 8 p.m.
Class 2A
Semifinals
(At Cibola High School)
Loving (19-7) vs. Hope Christian (29-1), 4:30 p.m.
Dexter (24-3) vs. Clayton (23-8), 8 p.m.

GIRLS
Class 1A
Semifinals
(At West Mesa High School)
Grady (25-5) vs. Elida (17-12), 8 p.m.
(At Rio Grande High School)
Des Moines (27-1) vs. Fort Sumner (26-4) ,8 p.m.
Class 2A
Semifinals
(At Rio Grande High School)
Hatch Valley (16-10) vs. Cimarron (22-4), 4:30 p.m.
(At West Mesa High School)
SFIS (22-6) vs. Santa Rosa (26-4), 4:30 p.m.

Friday
(All Games at University Arena)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Championship
Semifinal round winners, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Championship
Semifinal round winners, 10:07 a.m.
Class 3A
Championship
Portales (22-4) vs. Socorro (24-4), 1:37 p.m.
Class 4A
Championship
Farmington (19-7) vs. Kirtland Central (25-2), 3:07 p.m.
Class 5A
Championship
Clovis (27-3) vs. Mayfield (25-1), 8:45 p.m.

Saturday
(All Games at University Arena)
BOYS
Class 1A
Championship
Semifinal round winners, 6:37 p.m.
Class 2A
Championship
Semifinal round winners ,10:07 a.m.
Class 3A
Championship
West Las Vegas-Lovington winner vs. Bernalillo-Pojoaque winner, 2:07 p.m.
Class 4A
Championship
Capital-Albuquerque Academy winner vs. Deming-Kirtland Central winner, 3:37 p.m.
Class 5A
Championship
Rio Grande-Eldorado winner vs. Alamogordo-Cibola winner, 9:07 p.m.