Honor Rolls continued

Yucca Junior High Cont.
Christopher M. Potocki, Kelsey A. Poulin, Monica Y. Sanchez, Chris D. Sharp, Daniel A. Smith, Garrett C. Smith, Jill E. Southard, Brice J. Stacy, Megan L. Sundquist, Jared A. Swenson, Michelle V. Tijerina, Emilee G. Tipton, James M. Townsend, Michael C. Villa, Madeline R. Whitmore, Joshua D. Wickham, Randi N. Wood, Zachary L. Worm, Kyle M. Wornell, Rachel A. Worrell, Bryan R. Wygant and Kelsey E. Young.

Ninth Grade
Caitlynn B. Albright, Megan A. Allison, Veronica A. Anaya, Georgina R. Armstrong, Lucia S. Barela, Martina R. Barela, Kaylee R. Barron, Saibree M. Beltran, Michelle Blanco, Alexander R. Blazek, Celina M. Boyce, Shay L. Brady, Kelsey D. Brown, Tanner E. Bryant, Jared Burns, Franchesca Cabrera, Martha B. Chace, Anica M. Chairez, Katharine E. Chalker, Christopher G. Chavez, Alexa N. Clayton, Eric A. Collings, Jacklyn M. Cordaro, Lauren C. Cowman, Courtney N. Dawkins, Ashlynne M. Delamater, James Devenport, Tara M. Dewitt, Sarah J. Farmer, Kristen N. Fingal, Pedro Ford, Breana K. Garcia, Kelsey Glen, Alejandro Granados, Ean J. Guthals, Sarah Hall, Sarah A. Hickey, Aidan L. Holmes, Jeremy R. House, Kelsey S. Jackson, Virgilio V. Jamotillo, Miriam A. Keane, Arjun Lamba, Stephanie Lamm, Jordyn N. Lott, Cynthia J. Madrid, Savannah N. Marquez, Aaron J. Marquis, Chelsea A. Mcclelland, Sarah A. Mccormick, Jeffrey R. Mcdaniels, Sara L. Mcleod, Sydney A. Mewes, David G. Montoya, Dahlia M. Moore, Chance M. Morrison, Javon Perkins, Taylor S. Quinn, Alejandro Quintana, Erick Quintana, Elisabeth M. Rebman, Benjamin C. Reed, Martha I. Rivas, Gerardo Rivera, Madison D. Robbins, Amanda R. Romero, Andrew Ross, Ryan D. Sanders, Michelle I. Schenck, Timothy T. Short, Landyn K. Snipes, Matthew D. Southard, Mariah Sparks, Kimberly D. Taylor, David Thompson, Jared L. Tidenberg, Tad M. Treft, Heather J. Trujillo, Holly R. Tyler, Francisco V. Ulibarri, Danielle C. Valdez, Gerben M. Van Der Ploeg, Eulalia V. Vega, Gabriela N. Velez, Delaney C. Ware, Cameron M. Waters, Ryan W. Waters, Kaylyn A. Westfall, Blake G. Wiley, Brook D. Wiley, Joe Wilson, Jared W. Womack and Sara K. Wright.

Gattis Junior High

Seventh Grade
Amalia G. Alirez, Santiago G. Betancourt, Ryan T. Brown, Talia L. Byerly, Amber L. Canaday, Ashlee M. Chadbourne, Aspen R. Chancy, Hazel P. Cunningham, Jade M. Detwiler, Alexis M. Duran, Noemi Garcia, Vicky Garcia, Paige S. Gardner, Karen N. Gomez, Savannah S. Gonzales, Brandon D. Gutierrez, Sofia Helm, Devyn C. Jasper, Jonasia M. Johnson, Kristen I. Keys, Cara E. Lago, Tiffany K. Light, Mattea A. Logan, Ivan Miranda, Bryana Mount, Delicia S. Pena, Shatia R. Phillips, Taryn D. Randell, Eli T. Roberts, Khadija Q. Ross, Joaquin San Juan, Keith L. Smith, Jr, Aaron Steward, Andrew R. Telles, Brittany Thompson, Steve A. Urioste, Addie E. Vannes, Guadalupe N. Vega, Guille L. Villalobos, Michelle Wathen, Eric K. Wood and Austin T. Young.

Eighth Grade
Felicia E. Aguilar, Anthony D. Anaya, Taisha Bosque, Gabriel A. Caban, Juan C. Ceniceros, Andronica C. Chavez, Rebecca C. Davis, Stephen R. Gutierrez, Amanda L. Ivy, Tyler L. Kelley, Kevin R. Krum, Brandon A. Landrus, Amy V. Leyva, Haili E. Loftin, Jessica Lopez, Cheyenne A. Martin, Myles D. Martin, Raphael E. Pacheco, Tory B. Quinn, Samuel Russell, Casey Saiz, Christopher D. Salazar, James L. Walker, Shawn M. Weaver, Richard L. Welch and Jeffrey S. Williams.

Ninth Grade
Aadam M. Anaya, Jerome M. Anaya, Antiesha C. Brown, Ramon A. Carranza, Juan A. Ceniceros, Priscilla G. Chairez, Ashley C. Chavez, Ernest Cordova, Rebecca A. Dalton, Megan G. Donovan, Matthew I. Encinias, Stephen M. Encinias, Rachael E. Felton, Matthew D. Garcia, Charles W. Greene, Victoria L. Hernandez, Gabrielle S. Jones, Brittany Keys, Jennifer M. Landry, Edwin Z. Lee, Lynnae G. Logan, Lisa M. Martinez, Christopher R. Nuckols, Jacob S. Pierson, Linda Quiroz, Devon Raines, Alice M. Ravan, Killian J. Richards, Jesika C. Trujillo, Sheila L. Wisner and Alison D. Wood.
Clovis High School
Tenth Grade
Adrianna E. Aguilar, Nicole D. Anaya, Lorraine N. Archibald, Aarti K. Attreya, Meagan Baglien, Janie K. Balch, Natasha S. Beachum, Ethan C. Beaulieu, Bryant C. Billett, Kendra N. Black, Adryana Blakley, Colton L. Brewer, Maria C. Briseno, Kimberly A. Brozo, Callie A. Bunce, Jordan E. Burnett, Kayla A. Burns, Arthur C. Calbert, Brian A. Campbell, Ashley M. Cardillo, Jeanne Chen, Kendra Clark, Rebecca M. Clark, Chelsea M. Dant, Orrin V. Dewbre, Steven L. Dornak, Jr, Lane T. Drake, Morgan N. Duval, Kyle A. Elliott, Julia R. Estes, Michael S. Evarts, Catherine Farrell, Brandon K. Fields, Baron S. Fillpot, Lainey M. Flatow, Tyler J. Fontenot, Jonathan S. Frey, Lewis W. Funk, Johnny A. Garcia, Zachary D. Gillooly, Justin T. Grant, Brody E. Hawes, Meghan D. Howard, Jadee B. Isler, Mariana Jimenez, Brittany N. Johnson, Justin L. Kyle, Amanda K. Logsdon, Josette R. Lopez, Lance M. Lukkar, Joshua A. Martin, Breane M. Martinez, Linda Y. Martinez, Patrick J. Martinez, Caitlin A. Mcclelland, Kaitlyn M. Mcclenahan, Robert M. Mcglothin, Katrin L. Medlin, Aliadrian Mendoza, Stefan A. Mills, Isaias Miranda, Clayton D. Montague, Naomi A. Morales, Jenelle S. Muncy, Jessica A. Noble, Vanessa Ortega, Isabella A. Pacheco, Denzel D. Pleasant, Janeesha R. Pleasant, Matthew A. Pogue, Josefina Portillo, Lesa K. Pugh, Kolby S. Rains, Alejandro Rascon, Kevin B. Reeves, Raul M. Rodriguez, Stephen Rodriguez, Gabrealle M. Romero, Nakesha Ross, Leetah S. Roy, Ashley M. Runquist, Angela M. Saenz, Jovelyn D. Salazar, Alysha R. Salguero, Amanda R. Sandoval, Steven Schaap, Cody S. Scroggins, Morris H. Sharp, Iii, Abigail C. Simpson, Ian D. Smith, Victor C. Smith, Omar N. Sosa, Kandese A. Spikes, Brooke K. Switzer, Jarrel E. Tapper, Alexis L. Tenorio, Nicholas A. Thompson, Lacee J. Tonche, Clinton A. Urban, Kayla V. Urban, Vanessa D. Urioste, Molly J. Walker, Austin C. Wall, Kailey Ward, Monte L. Ward, Adaria Warner, Caitlin M. Waters, Hillary Werner, Shane M. Werner, Lauren E. Whitmore, Alicia Whittington, Sarah E. Williams, Leia K. Willis and Cerra Yohner.

11th Grade
Danielle I. Adams, Tyler L. Albracht, Alicia K. Archangel, Emily C. Aulson, Stephen A. Barela, Kanisha L. Beachum, Aleck M. Beaulieu, Tyler Berry, Sean T. Blossom, Amy D. Bocox, John Bright, Salvador Briseno, Kelsey E. Britt, John A. Burns, Dominique D. Chairez, Lauren Chase, Margarita A. Chavez, Anny Chen, Elizabeth M. Cherry, Michelle E. Cherry, Mark D. Childers, Stephanie Clouser, Joseph J. Cordaro, Jose A. Cordova, Michelle M. Coyle, Cody L. Crowder, Bryan Davis, Peter T. Dickens, Isaac T. Edwards, Celsey J. Eldridge, Janea B. Eshleman, Amber Espinoza, Andrew R. Estes, Evan W. Ferguson, Justin K. Fickling, Cameron M. Frye, Mehgan L. Garner, Casey L. Garza, Kristian V. Garza, Alyssa D. Glaze, Amanda C. Gonzalez, Cassandra J. Goodrich, Jessica Gordon, Kayla S. Grano, Glenn Gumbrecht, Jeremy A. Gurr, Bianca M. Hampton, Brooke B. Hankins, Callie J. Hill, Christina C. Hopkins, John E. Howard, Jr, Summer J. Jones, Joanna M. King, Yuridia Leyva, Arthuro V. Lopez, Courtney K. Lopez, Nickolas Lopez, Shawn M. Manning, Matthew T. Martinez, Shane C. Massey, Allissa B. May, Jasmine Mcdonald, Jessica M. Mcdowell, Justin F. Mcgarvey, Kolt D. Merren, Mark E. Miller, Timothy Mousseau, Darlene A. Moyer, David N. Navarro, Roxanne Navarro, Ana I. Olivas, Stephanie C. Pierson, Alexis M. Richards, Rhnae A. Robinson, Jerry E. Rojas, Sarah Saiz, Victor T. Salazar, Ricardo V. Silva, Mercedes C. Simon-Kio, Queenita T. Slater, Simone S. Smith, Ashley R. Southard, Timothy A. Stewart, Cecily A. Strait, Layne T. Strebeck, Stephanie A. Taylor, Deandra M. Teakell, Ashley M. Thackrah, Cydney R. Thurman, William A. Tipton, Jonathan H. Torres, Stephanie Turner, Aubrey J. Tyler, Jose L. Urioste, Barbara C. Vidal, Cameron Ward, Miles C. Ware, William M. Ware, Jr, Jonathan Waters, Samantha R. Wathen, Cory A. Young, Nikelas E. Zamora and Sarah Zarate.

12th Grade
Christine Aasen, Jace B. Adkins, Pavan Angadi, Kelsey Ashmore, Brandon K. Ayres, Brenda Banuelos, Moises J. Barela, Shane B. Barnes, Stormi A. Barrows, Dusty J. Bass, Destinie B. Baxley, Cassinetta A. Belford, Conner R. Best, Shawna M. Black, Benjamin D. Blair, Kyle D. Blakey, Tara M. Bonestroo, Nicole J. Bowers, Joshua P. Bussen, Casandra Cardillo, Matthias A. Chambers, Matthew A. Chavez, Sonia Chavez, Michael A. Childers, Michael G. Cohen, Ebony C. Cooper, Cara B. Cope, Micah L. Corley, Michael T. Dalley, Elijah Davis, Jesse C. Dawkins, Jenna D. Dewitt, Meagan L. Dickson, Garrett S. Draehn, Patrice J. Dykes, Scott J. Elliott, Amanda E. Estes, Delilah A. Estrada, Laura S. Evarts, Angel A. Fernandez, Kyle C. Finch, Siobhan L. Flatow, Kirsty F. Forrest, Tiana L. Frank, Justin Frazier, Ashley D. Gallegos, Leo Gallegos, Steffi F. Garcia, Jordan D. Garrett, William C. Garwick, Lorena Garza, Rochelle A. Gillespie, Gregorio Gonzales, Emilio W. Griego, Iris B. Grooms, Jennifer S. Gross, Rhiannon L. Gulley, Alyssa A. Hancock, Alexandria D. Harris, Brenton T. Hartle, Heath G. Hathorn, Jacob A. Hawk, Sandy B. Hernandez, Blake A. Hicks, Ian K. Howe, Krystina N. Isbell, Larry R. Jacquez, Brittni D. Jimenez, Lara S. Kennedy, Brian J. Landry, Jr, Marissa R. Lansford, Ethan A. Lewis, Albert O. Lindstedt, Robyn N. Loewen, Crystal T. Lopez, Nathan J. Lopez, Jazmin S. Loya, Cynthia Lucio, Krystine S. Madison, Megan N. Maher, Heather M. Malloy, Justin J. Mayes, Sabrina K. Mccarty, Jessika G. Mcgarvey, Sara M. Mcgrath, Brian M. Mead, Britni L. Montague, Devon M. Montano, Jayme G. Nauman, Megan M. Neighoff, Tori D. Northcutt, Katherine A. Novo, Kalani L. O’shea, Ryan J. Olp, David T. Pantojas, Mandy A. Peel, Iris D. Perales, Hollee G. Plyler, Javier A. Portillo, Abbie E. Potts, Brad D. Props, Antonio T. Rascon, Tiffany S. Reid, Derek R. Reynolds, Laura M. Riden, Maria G. Rivas, Rayann R. Robinson, Tiffany R. Romero, Calie N. Rush, Kristen A. Saiz, Kayla Schaap, Bryan W. Schuler, Anjelica A. Serna, Priya Sharma, Cody W. Smith, Jade A. Smith, Sherry K. Sopila, Richard A. Spears, Shanae K. Speck, Amber Teague, Larry Thompson, Cody L. Thornsbury, Christopher D. Tinder, Andrew M. Tressell, David Trevino, Jr, Samantha D. Ulibarri, Violet L. Urioste, Jeroen Van Der Ploeg, Bryan J. Vander Dussen, Yesika Venzor, Tori S. Vise, Jonathan M. Ware, Jennifer L. Weaver, Cade M. Wheeler, Allison A. Wiley, Kathryn S. Williams and Marlon T. Wright.

Choices High School
10th Grade
Samantha J. Garcia, Isreal S. Halpern, Patricia L. Jenkins, Keith Lovato, Brittany L. Prucey, Christine L. Salazar, Jordan S. Shivers, John N. Sloniker, Esmeralda E. Trejo and Roberta C. Trujillo.

11th Grade
Tanner V. Bertram, Justin W. Brewer, Eddy A. Chaparro, Jaime A. Delacruz, Anita J. Duron, Kelsi G. Gavigan, Erica Gutierrez, Maurice S. Henderson, Belen E. Hernandez, D’hysvonne Jones, George P. Martinez, Henry R. Olivares, Ashley C. Points, Sherida D. Price, Kirstie B. Rayburn, Mariah L. Richardson, Trynesse T. Robinson, Michael D. Ruth, Jamie R. Salazar, Juan C. Saldivar, Rudy Sierra, Jr, Esmeralda Y. Tijerina and Charles V. Valero.

12th Grade
Leinani V. Barela, Francine C. Chevalier, Ashley D. Conlee, John Crawford, Tayler B. Ellis, Richard B. Fallis, Wesley T. Flores, Brandon I. Gutierrez, Jose Islas, Teri R. Jaquez, Yance J. Lesly, Joshua S. Lopez, Tiffany S. Marez, Sean R. Martinez, Anthony M. Mathis, Justin A. Mccarty, Maria Meza, Lacey F. Moore, Carolina C. Pacheco, Lacy A. Parrish, Kayla A. Pena, Dorothy D. Perez, Andrew G. Richardson, Ana K. Saldivar, Amber C. Sena, Johnathon L. Trujillo and Mary Vargas .

Wayland Baptist University

Wayland Baptist University-Clovis campus released its list of 39 students who were named to the President’s List and the Dean’s List for the 2006 spring term and its list of 32 students named to those honors for the 2006 summer term.

President’s List for spring term: Edith Barela, Crystal Benfield, Hillard Bishop, Tamela Curry, Drake Davidson, Suzanne Ellis, Karyn Evans, Loretta Gammill, Kathy Gomez, Julie Ivy, Cotina Crystal Johnson, Jay Kaczmarczyk, Jayna Lennon, Eleisa Loera-Murillo, Sarah Lunt, Elizabeth Malone, Timothy McCloskey, Catherine Dawn Meroney, Lashana Pace, Noel Ramirez, Kenneth Slater, Robert Sobush, David Soto, Melanie Stokes, Edward Story, Patricia Trevino, Patrick Wells, and Patricia Wilson.

President’s List for summer term: Edith Barela, Hillard Bishop, Michelle Bruce, Clifford Cruz, Kelly Curnutte, Drake Davidson, Karyn Evans, Kimberly Figueroa, Claudia Ibanez, Julie Ivy, James Killian, Jennie King, Laura Loflin, Timothy McCloskey, Catherine Dawn Meroney, Madeline Nieves-Torres, Noel Ramirez, Arnold Dave Richmond, Carolyn Rogers, Robert Sobush, David Soto, Melanie Stokes, and Patricia Trevino.

Dean’s List for spring term: Angie Cordova, Keinon Denham, Gregory Garcia, Claudia Ibanez, Laura Loflin, Eugene Porto, Jennifer Quinata, Jessica Stacy, Phyllis Taylor, Doreen Waller, and Sarah Watson.

Dean’s List for summer term: Bandelia Acosta, Kevin Anderson, Jenny Barta, Angie Cordova, Jennifer Ochoa, Lashana Pace, Jessica Stacy, Patricia Thompson, and Doreen Waller.