2007 Curry County Fair results part 2

Department O Flower Show Junior Division
Rose

Hybrid Tea Pink
1. Lily Martin

Hybrid Tea Yellow
2. Jessica Cary

Hybrid Tea Red
1. Lynnae Allen
3. Katelyn Ruebush

Hybrid Tea Blend
1. Katelyn Ruebush
3. Gemma Martin

Hybrid Tea Peach
2. Lynnae Allen

Hybrid Tea Lavender
1. Baylee Sours

Hybrid Tea Salmon
3. Katelyn Ruebush

Any Other Hybrid Tea
2. Katelyn Ruebush

Miniature Pink Roses
1. Lynnae Allen

Any Other Miniature Roses
2. Lynnae Allen

Any Other Potted Plant
1. Josh Fly

Shrubs and Vines

Flowering Crepe Myrtle
1. Lynnae Allen
3. Kara Craig

Flowering Butterfly Bush
1. Levi Reid
2. Luke Robinson
3. Lynnae Allen

Any Other Shrubs and Vines
2. Lynnae Allen

Annuals

Bachelor Button
1. Hannah Reid
2. Lynnae Allen

Begonia
1. Jessica Cary
2. Hannah Reid
3. Levi Reid

Bells of Ireland
1. Lynnae Allen

Celosia
1. Levi Reid
2. Hannah Reid

Cosmos
1. Josh Fly

Dusty Miller
1. Tucker Fly

Larkspar
1. Lynnae Allen

Giant Marigold
1. Lynnae Allen

Single French Marigold
1. Lynnae Allen

Marigold Triploids
2. Luke Robinson

Single Petunia
2. Josh Fly

Single Ruffled Petunia
1. Lynnae Allen

Snapdragon
1. Lynnae Allen

Sunflower
1. Kara Craig

Giant Zinnia
1. Lynnae Allen

Any Other Zinnia
1. Lily Martin
2. Lynnae Allen
3. Gemma Martin

Any Other Annuals
1. Tucker Fly

Corms, Bulbs, Tubers and Roots

Allium
1. Kara Craig

Perennials

Miniature Carmation
2. Josh Fly

Chrysanthemum Cushion
1. Lynnae Allen

Miniature Chyrsanthemum
2. Jessica Cary

Formal Dahlia
1. Luke Robinson
2. Kara Craig

Informal Dahlia
3. Kara Craig

Dahlia, Pompom
1. Bethany Sours

Daisy, Shasta
3. Lynnae Allen

Daisy, African
2. Lynnae Allen

Dianthus
1. Lynnae Allen

Any Other Perennials
1. Hannah Reid

Boy’s Room Arrangement
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Levi Reid
3. Luke Robinson

Girl’s Room Arrangement
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Hannah Reid
3. Shaylee Sours

Fur Qualities 4-H/FFA–Chinchilla (all types)
4. Rebecca McDaniel

Fur Qualities 4-H/FFA–Satin (all colors)
1. Tyler McCoy
2. Kelsey Garrett

Fur Qualities 4-H/FFA–Rex
3. Tyler McCoy
1. Taylor McCoy

Meat Qualities 4-H/FFA–Californian
1. Ryan Garrett
1. Taylor McCoy
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
3. Alixsandra Nicholas
4. Tyler McCoy
5. Tyler McCoy
6. Tyler McCoy
7. Tyler McCoy

Meat Qualities 4-H/FFA–New Zealand
1. Tyler McCoy

Horsehoe
Mens
1. Matthew Villarreal of Bovina, Texas
2. George Richardson of Clovis
Womens
1. Jeannie Payne of Melrose
2. Paula Payne of Melrose
Juniors Ages 12-15
1. Jeremiah Sanchez of Clovis
2. Cole Glover of Grady
Juniors Ages 11 and under
1. Lakota Wilson of Clovis
2. Aiden Aikman of Melrose

Teams
Ages 11 and under
1. Samantha Villarreal and Andrea Villarreal of Bovina, Texas
2. Hayle Payne and Ellie Aikman of Melrose
Ages 15 and under
1. Jeremy Sanchez and Jeremiah Sanchez of Clovis
2. Wyatt Payne and Daniel Lyons of Melrose
Ages 16 and over
1. Matt Villarreal and Joe Villarreal of Bovina, Texas
2. Johnny Villarreal and Jeremy Gomez of Bovina, Texas

Talent show
Booster Ages 5 – 8
1. Adalee Alvarez of Portales
2. Hannah Myers of Texico

Junior Ages 9-12
1. Tyler Bridges of Clovis

Senior Ages 13-18
1. Keson Bell of Clovis
2. Callie Hill of Melrose

Adult Ages 19 and over
1. Jared Cole, Portales
2. Curt Brooks and Angela Ravlie, Clovis

Horse show
Judge: Jenny Vance
High Point Buckle Winners:
Ages 8 and under: Hayden Hughes
Ages 9-11: Kyla Myers
Ages 12-13: Kadie Glen
Ages 14-19: Kelsey Glen
Reserve Trophy Winners:
Ages 8 and under: Tristyn McDaniel
Ages 9-11: Jazmin Mirabal
Ages 12-13: Aspyn Reames
Ages: 14-19: Ryan Garrett and Amanda Fulcher
Halter Mares
1. Shay Lea
2. Taylor McSchooler
3. Sabra Barnett
4. Kelsey Glen
5. Kadie Glen
6. Amanda Fulcher
Halter Geldings
1. Case Schaap
2. Hana Weaver
3. Maddie Sealey
4. Bethany Bonner
5. Bailey Smith
6. Kyla Myers
Showmanship ages 8 and under
1. Bailey Smith
2. Maddie Sealey
3. Hayden Hughes
4. Hannah Hughes
5. Tristyn McDaniel
6. Quinn Boles
Showmanship ages 9-11
1. Kyla Myers
2. Jazmin Mirabal
3. Rachel Cox
4. Jessica Hardisty
5. Samantha Hardisty
6. Sabra Barnett
Showmanship ages 12-13
1. Kadie Glen
2. Bethany Bonner
3. Aspyn Reames
Showmanship ages 14-19
1. Kelsey Glen
2. Hana Weaver
3. Samantha Williams
Western Pleasure showmanship 8 and under
1. Hayden Hughes
2. Addisen Dial
3. Tristyn McDaniel
4. Hannah Hughes
5. Bailey Smith
6. Maddie Sealey
Western Pleasure ages 9-11
1. Rachel Cox
2. Kyla Myers
3. Jazmin Mirabal
4. Hunter Hughes
5. Jessica Hardisty
6. Samantha Hardisty
Western Pleasure ages 12-13
1. Hunter Graham
2. Kadie Glen
3. Bethany Bonner
4. Aspyn Reames
Western Pleasure ages 14-19
1. Amanda Fulcher
2. Kelsey Glen
3. Ryan Garrett
4. Samantha Williams
5. Landyn Graham
6. Hana Weaver
Horsemanship ages 9-11
1. Kyla Myers
2. Rachel Cox
3. Seth Boles
4. Hunter Hughes
5. Samantha Hardisty
6. Jessica Hardisty
Horsemanship ages 12-13
1. Bethany Bonner
2. Kadie Glen
3. Aspyn Reames
4. Hunter Graham
Horsemanship ages 14-19
1. Kelsey Glen
2. Samantha Williams
3. Ryan Garrett
4. Hana Weaver
5. Landyn Graham
6. Amanda Fulcher
Trail ages 9-11
1. Rachel Cox
2. Kyla Myers
3. Seth Boles
4. Jazmin Mirabal
5. Jessica Hardisty
6. Samantha Hardisty
Trail ages 12-13
1. Kadie Glen
2. Aspyn Reames
3. Bethany Bonner
Trail ages 14-19
1. Ryan Garrett
2. Kelsey Glen
3. Hana Weaver
4. Amanda Fulcher
5. Samantha Williams
6. Landyn Graham
Barrels ages 8 and under
1. Tristyn McDaniel
2. Tristyn McDaniel
3. Hayden Hughes
4. Alyssa Gallagher
5. Addisen Dial
6. Hannah Hughes
Barrels ages 9-11
1. Samantha Hardisty
2. Jazmin Mirabal
3. Jessica Hardisty
4. Kyla Myers
5. Hunter Hughes
6. Sabra Barnett
Barrels ages 12-13
1. Aspyn Reames
2. Kadie Glen
3. Joni Lampley
4. Bethany Bonner
Barrels ages 14-19
1. Kelsey Glen
2. Landyn Graham
3. Amanda Fulcher
4. Hana Weaver
Flags ages 8 and
1. Hayden Hughes
2. Tristyn McDaniel
3. Alyssa Gallagher
4. Tristyn McDaniel
5. Addisen Dial
6. Sydni Myers
Flags ages 9-11
1. Samantha Hardisty
2. Jazmin Mirabal
3. Sabra Barnett
4. Kyla Myers
5. Jessica Hardisty
6. Rachel Cox
Flags ages 12-13
1. Joni Lampley
2. Aspyn Reames
3. Bethany Bonner
4. Kadie Glen
Flags ages 14-19
1. Ryan Garrett
2. Kelsey Glen
3. Samantha Williams
4. Amanda Fulcher
5. Landyn Graham
6. Hana Weaver
Poles ages 8 and under
1. Tristyn McDaniel
2. Hannah Hughes
3. Tristyn McDaniel
4. Hayden Hughes
5. Bailey Smith
6. Maddie Sealey
Poles ages 9-11
1. Seth Boles
2. Sabra Barnett
3. Kyla Myers
4. Jazmin Mirabal
5. Rachel Cox
6. Jessica Hardisty
Poles ages 12-13
1. Aspyn Reames
2. Kadie Glen
3. Joni Lampley
4. Bethany Bonner
Poles ages 14-19
1. Ryan Garrett
2. Kelsey Glen
3. Amanda Fulcher
4. Landyn Graham
5. Hana Weaver

Livestock
Beef Heifer Class J4 registered female born after 3/1/2006
1. Levi Richards, Texico FFA
Beef Heifer Class J6 commercial female born after 3/1/2006
1. Supreme Heifer, Victoria Richards, Texico FFA
2. Tell Runyan, Melrose FFA
Dairy Heifer Class 1 spring heifer calf born after 1/1/2007 1. Reserve Junior, Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
2. Amanda Schaap, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
3. Victoria Richards, Texico FFA
4. Levi Richards, Texico FFA
5. Brendon Clark, Texico 4-H
6. Kansas Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H

Class 2 winter heifer calf born between 11/1/2006 -12/31 2006
1. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
2. Mackenzee Starbuck, Grady 4-H
3. Kajlee Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
4. Skylar Starbuck, Grady 4-H
5. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H

Class 3 fall heifer calf born between 9/1/2006 – 10/31 2006 1. Champion Junior, Grand Champion, Dusty Bass, Clovis FFA
2. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
3. Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
4. Champion Junior, Kasson Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
5. Skylar Starbuck, Grady 4-H
6. Amanda Schaap, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
7. Melissa Freitas, Texico FFA
8. Taryn Baldock, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H

Class 4 summer yearling born between 7/1/2006 — 8/31/2006
1. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
2. Jeremy Allen, Grady 4-H
3. Jarod Allen, Grady 4-H
4. Champion Senior, Ashley Dollins, Ranchvale 4-H
5. Tanner Allen, Grady 4-H

Class 5 spring yearling born between 5/1/2006 – 6/30/2006
1. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
2. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
3. Jarod Allen, Grady 4-H

Class 6 winter yearly born between 1/1/2006 – 4/30/2006
1. Reserve Senior, Amanda Schaap, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
2. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
3. Austin Schaap, New Horizons 4-H
4. Kayla Schaap, Clovis FFA
5. Jeremy Allen, Grady 4-H
6. Tanner Allen, Grady 4-H
7. Britni Montague, Clovis FFA
8. Austin Schaap, New Horizons 4-H

Class 7 fall yearling born between 9/1/2006 – 12/31 2005
1. Champion Senior, Reserve Champion, Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
2. Ashley Dollins, Ranchvale 4-H
3. Clayton Montague, Clovis FFA
4. Melissa Freitas, Texico FFA
5. Dusty Bass, Clovis FFA.

Goat
Class 1 51-77 lbs
1. Reserve Champion, Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
2. Kansas Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
3. Junior Showmanship, Kajlee Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
4. Seth Boles, Grady 4-H
5. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H
6. Seth Boles, Grady 4-H

Class 2 82-89 lbs
1. Grand Champion, Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
2. Senior Showmanship, Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
3. Cassidy Downing, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
4. Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
5. Kolten Teel, Generals 4-H

Class 3 94-97 lbs
1. Cassidy Downing, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
2. Kayla Teel, Generals 4-H
3. Kolten Teel, Generals 4-H
4. Asa McKinney, Ranchvale 4-H

Finewool
Class 1 Lightweight Finewool
1. Mitchell Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
2. Lauren Graham, Melrose FFA
3. Meredith Sanders, Melrose FFA
4. Caiden Thomas, Texico FFA
5. Molly Rush, Grady 4-H
6. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H
7. Megan Sanders, Melrose FFA
8. Charles Hickman, Melrose FFA
Class 2 Heavyweight Finewool
1. Champion, Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
2. Reserve, Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
3. Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
4. Lauren Graham, Melrose FFA
5. Conner Garcia, Melrose 4-H
6. Mandy Rush, Grady 4-H
7. Casey Crist, Texico 4-H
8. Daniel Edwards, Grady 4-H
9. Asa McKinney, Ranchvale 4-H
10. Charles Hickman, Melrose FFA

Class 3 Lightweight Finewool Cross
1. Mandy Rush, Grady 4-H
2. Tamarah Glick, Grady FFA
3. Kylynn Thomas, Texico 4-H
4. Megan Sanders, Melrose FFA
5. Asa McKinney, Ranchvale 4-H
6. Dalton Garcia, Melrose 4-H
7. Devanee B. Cherry, Texico FFA
8. Meredith Sanders, Melrose FFA

Class 4 Mediumweight Finewool Cross
1. Mandy Rush, Grady 4-H
2. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Christi Allen, Melrose 4-H
4. Champion Junior, Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
5. Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
6. Lauren Graham, Melrose FFA
7. Molly Rush, Grady 4-H
8. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H

Class 5 (Heavyweight Finewool Cross)
1. Champion, Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
2. Reserve, Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
3. Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
4. Katlin Luscombe, Texico FFA
5. Caiden Thomas, Texico FFA
6. Conner Garcia, Melrose 4-H

Class 6 (Blackface 80-96 lbs)
1. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
2. Mitchell Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
3. Morgan Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
4. Amberlee Payne, Melrose FFA
5. Brendon Clark, Texico 4-H
6. Cailey Payne, Melrose 4-H
7. Morgan Pinnell, Texico FFA
8. Kasson Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
9. Tyler Kelley, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
10. Kajlee Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
11. Kajlee Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
12. Kansas Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
13. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
14. Carlee Luscombe, Texico 4-H

Class 7 (Blackface 99-104 lbs)
1. Reserve, Reserve Grand, Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Mitchell Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
3. Lindsey Foote, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
4. Wyatt Payne, Melrose FFA
5. Mandy Rush, Grady 4-H
6. Tyler Kelley, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
7. Tamarah Glick, Grady FFA
8. Brendon Clark, Texico 4-H
9. Morgan Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
10. Hailey Edwards, Grady 4-H
11. Daniel Edwards, Grady 4-H

Class 8 Blackface 105-108 lbs
1. Morgan Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
2. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Britni Montague, Clovis FFA
4. Garrett Foote, Texico FFA
5. Lauren Graham, Melrose FFA
6. Morgan Pinnell, Texico FFA
7. Mitchell Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
8. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
9. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H
10. Amberlee Payne, Melrose FFA
11. Amy Szaloy, Grady FFA
12. Erica Cornett, Clovis FFA
13. Shay Lea, New Horizons 4-H
14. Megan Sanders, Melrose FFA
15. Joni Lampley, Grady 4-H
Class 9 (Blackface 109-112 lbs)
1. Garret Johnson, Texico 4-H
2. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
3. Lindsey Foote, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
4. Morgan Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
5. Stephanie Matheney, Clovis FFA
6. Molly Rush, Grady 4-H
7. Anny Chen, Clovis FFA
8. Jessica Myers, Clovis FFA
9. Shay Lea, New Horizons 4-H
10. Wyatt Payne, Melrose FFA
11. Amy Szaloy, Grady FFA
12. Meredith Sanders, Melrose FFA

Class 10 (Blackface 113-116 lbs)
1. Braeden Hadley, Texico FFA
2. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
3. Zachary Pack, Melrose FFA
4. Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
5. Garret Johnson, Texico 4-H
6. Devanee B. Cherry, Texico FFA
7. Makenzy Pack, Melrose FFA
8. Garrett Foote, Texico FFA
9. Avery Jones, Grady 4-H
10. Joni Lampley, Grady 4-H
11. Shay Lea, New Horizons 4-H
12. Tamarah Glick, Grady FFA
13, Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
14. Devanee B. Cherry, Texico FFA

Class 11 Blackface 117-122 lbs
1. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
2. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
4. Koby Valentine, Melrose 4-H
5. Clint Montague, Clovis FFA
6. Caiden Thomas, Texico FFA
7. Molly Rush, Grady 4-H
8. Hailey Edwards, Grady 4-H
9. Daniel Edwards, Grady 4-H
10. Kansas huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
11. Amy Szaloy, Grady FFA

Class 12 Blackface 123-125 lbs
1. Champion, Grand Champion, Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Casey Crist, Texico 4-H
3. Lindsey Foote, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
4. Christi Allen, Melrose 4-H
5. Katlin Luscombe, Texico FFA
6. Garrette, Texico FFA
7. Kaitlen Glover, Grady FFA
8. Lauren Graham, Melrose FFA
9. Zachary Pack, Melrose FFA
10. Kole Glover, Grady 4-H
11. Shay Lea, New Horizons 4-H
12. Conner Garcia, Melrose 4-H
13. Rebecca McDaniel, Generals 4-H
14. Koby Valentine, Melrose 4-H

Class 13 (Blackface 126-131 lbs)
1. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
3. Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
4. Christi Allen, Melrose 4-H
5. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
6. Zachary Pack, Melrose FFA
7. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
8. Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
9. Kylynn Thomas, Texico 4-H
10. Kayla Urban, Clovis FFA
11. Kylynn Thomas, Texico 4-H
12. Kayla Urban, Clovis FFA
13. Lindsey Foote, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
14. Amy Szaloy, Grady FFA

Class 14 (Blackface 132-137 lbs)
1. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
2. Champion Senior, Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
4. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
5. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
6. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
7. Kaitlen Glover, Grady FFA
8. Casey Crist, Texico 4-H
9. Koby Valentine, Melrose 4-H
10. Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
11. Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
12. Devanee B. Cherry, Texico FFA
13. Cambry Odegaard, Clovis FFA

Class 15 Blackface (138-141 lbs)
1. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
2. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
3. Laiken Crist, Texico FFA
4. Braeden Hadley, Texico FFA
5. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
6. DeeAnn Shafer, Clovis FFA
7. Casey Crist, Texico 4-H
8. Braeden Hadley, Texico FFA
9. Katlin Luscombe, Texico FFA

Class 16 Blackface 146-167 lbs
1. Cory Allen, Melrose 4-H
2. Lance widner, Melrose FFA
3. Zachary Pack, Melrose FFA
4. Lainey Widner, Melrose FFA
5. Rebecca McDaniel, Generals 4-H

Class 17 Lightweight Mutton Cross
1. Champion, Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Reserve, Lauren Graham, Melrose FFA
3. Avery Jones, Grady 4-H
4. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H
5. Kasson Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
Class 18 Heavyweight Mutton Cross
1. Delanie Crist, Texico FFA
2. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Christi Allen, Melrose 4-H
4. Dalton Garcia, Melrose 4-H
5. Hailey Edwards, Grady 4-H
6. Asa McKinney, Ranchvale 4-H

Class 1 Steer 47.75-49.25 in
1. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Senior Showmanship, Colten Grau, Grady FFA
3. Aaron Lockmiller, Texico FFA
4. Kole Tatum, Melrose FFA
5. Chelsea Hinrichs, Texico 4-H
6. Chantry Robert Borden, Grady 4-H
7. Lynnae Allen, Melrose 4-H
8. Tanner Allen, Grady 4-H

Class 2 Steer 49.625-50.125 in
1. Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Brendon Lockmiller, Grady 4-H
3. Braeden Hadley, Texico FFA
4. Cory Allen, Melrose FFA
5. Cory Allen, Melrose FFA
6. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H
7. Braeden Hadley, Texico FFA
Class 3 Steer 50.375-50.5 in
1. Koby Valentine, Melrose 4-H
2. Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Brendon Lockmiller, Grady 4-H
4. Junior Showmanship, Trenton Jones, Grady 4-H
5. Colten Grau, Grady FFA
6. Cory Allen, Melrose FFA
7. Bryce Lockmiller, Melrose FFA
8. Mitchell Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
9. Bryce Lockmiller, Melrose FFA
10. Jack Carpenter, Clovis FFA

Class 4 Steer 50.625-50.875 in
1. Reserve Grand, Tyler Tatum, Melrose FFA
2. Holly Harrison, Texico FFA3. Tell Runyan, Melrose FFA
4. Levi Richards, Texico FFA
5. Colten Grau, Grady FFA
6. Jeremy Allen, Grady 4-H
7. Tanner Allen, Grady 4-H
8. Jarod Allen, Grady 4-H

Class 5 Steer 51-51.5 in
1. Grand Champion, Brian Blackburn, Grady FFA
2. Heather Blackburn, Grady FFA
3. Kayla Hinrichs, Texico 4-H
4. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H
5. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H
6. Koby Valentine, Melrose 4-H
7. Tristan Lockmiller, Grady 4-H
8. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H
9. Levi Richards, Texico FFA

Class 6 Steer 51.175-52.25 in
1. Kayla Hinrichs, Texico 4-H
2. Kaitlin Grau, Grady 4-H
3. Avery Jones, Grady 4-H
4. Trenton Jones, Grady 4-H
5. Kaitlin Grau, Grady 4-H
6. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H
7. Jarod Allen, Grady 4-H
8. Kaitlin Grau, Grady 4-H
9. Tristan Lockmiller, Grady 4-H
10. Koby Valentine, Melrose 4-H

Class 7 Steer 52.5-52.875 in
1. Katarina Grau, Grady FFA
2. Aaron Lockmiller, Texico FFA
3. Tell Runyan, Melrose FFA
4. Jeremy Allen, Grady 4-H
5. Katarina Grau, Grady FFA
6. Jack Carpenter, Clovis FFA
7. Mitchell Pinnell, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H

Class 8 Steer 53-55 in
1. Braeden Hadley, Texico FFA
2. Katarina Grau, Grady FFA
3. Chelsea Hinrichs, Texico 4-H
4. Holly Harrison, Texico FFA
5. Colten Grau, Grady FFA
6. Jack carpenter, Clovis FFA
7. Tell Runyan, Melrose FFA

Class 1 Lightweight Black Other Purebred
1. Reserve, Kimberly Lyons, Melrose FFA
2. Cailey Payne, Melrose 4-H
3. Keila Jennings, Texico 4-H
4. Kendra Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
5. Lauren Widner, Melrose FFA

Class 2 Heavyweight Black Other Purebred
1. Champion, Cassidy Downing, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
2. Elizabeth Green, Melrose FFA
3. Shelby Cockerham, Texico FFA
4. Elizabeth Green, Melrose FFA
5. Kansas Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H

Class 3 Lightweight Duroc
1. Champion, Lauren widner, Melrose FFA
2. Jaden abernathy, Generals 4-H
3. Kirk manasco, Clovis FFA
4. Lance widner, Melrose FFA
5. Erin Hagler, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H

Class 4 Mediumweight Duroc
1. Reserve, Colton Draper, Melrose 4-H
2. Cailey Payne, Melrose 4-H
3. Payson Moore, Texico 4-H
4. Kendra Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
5. Kirk Manasco, Clovis FFA

Class 5 Heavyweight Duroc
1. Meredith Sanders, Melrose FFA
2. Kyle Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
3. Daniel Lyons, Melrose FFA
4. Elizabeth Green, Melrose FFA
5. Amberlee Payne, Melrose FFA
6. Shay Anderson, Texico FFA
Class 6 Lightweight Hamp
1. Brooke Bailey, Texico FFA
2. Adam Hairgrove, Melrose FFA
3. Bryce Lockmiller, Melrose FFA
4. Brooke Bailey, Texico FFA
5. Kyle Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
6. Quinton Flores, Melrose 4-H
7. Halee Prather, Generals 4-H
8. Lainey Widner, Melrose FFA
9. Kyle Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
10. Destiny Williams, New Horizons 4-H
11. Kyle Jennings, Texico 4-H

Class 7 Light Mediumweight Hamp
1. Wyatt Payne, Melrose FFA
2. Jeremy Cordova, Clovis FFA
3. Amberlee Payne, Melrose FFA
4. Meredith Sanders, Melrose FFA
5. Shelby Cockerham, Texico FFA
6. Kortney Bone, Grady 4-H
7. Micah Mayfield, Texico FFA
8. Mckenzi Mayfield, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
9. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H

Class 8 Heavy Mediumweight Hamp
1. Reserve, Shelby Cockerham, Texico FFA
2. Tyler Kelley, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
3. Kendra Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
4. Kyla Fish, Melrose FFA
5. Micah Mayfield, Texico FFA
6. Cassidy Downing, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
7. Kelsey Garrett, New Horizons 4-H
8. Seth Bailey, Texico FFA
9. Champion Junior, Daniel Lyons, Melrose FFA

Class 9 Heavyweight Hamp
1. Champion, Reserve Champion, Lindsey Foote, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
2. Shelby Queener, Texico FFA
3. Kyle Jennings, Texico 4-H
4. Kimberly Lyons, Melrose FFA
5. Shay Anderson, Texico FFA
6. Asa McKinney, Ranchvale 4-H
7. Daniel Lyons, Melrose FFA
8. Destiny Williams, New Horizons 4-H
9. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H

Class 10 Lightweight White Other Purebred
1. Reserve, Lainey Widner, Melrose FFA
2. Dalton Garcia, Melrose 4-H
3. Conner Garcia, Melrose 4-H
4. Lane Draper, Melrose FFA
5. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H

Class 11 Heavyweight White Other Purebred
1. Champion, Carlee Luscombe, Texico 4-H
2. Kasson Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
3. Hayden Moore, Texico 4-H
4. Adam Hairgrove, Melrose FFA
5. Adam Hairgrove, Melrose FFA
6. Kelsey Draper, Melrose FFA
7. Shelby Queener, Texico FFA

Class 12 Lightweight York
1. Reserve, Kyle Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
2. Lauren Widner, Melrose FFA
3. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
4. Wyatt Payne, Melrose FFA
5. Daniel Lyons, Melrose FFA
6. Levi Cordova, Generals 4-H
7. Boone Roberts, Melrose 4-H

Class 13 Heavyweight York
1. Champion, Cassidy Downing, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
2. Courtney Bell, Texico FFA
3. Carlee Luscombe, Texico 4-H
4. Casey Crist, Texico 4-H
5. Kendra Jacobs, Melrose 4-H
6. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H

Class 14 Cross 182-206 lbs
1. Quinton Flores, Melrose 4-H
2. Rae Lynn Prather, Generals 4-H
3. Lainey Widner, Melrose FFA
4. Bryce Lockmiller, Melrose FFA
5. Dalton Garcia, Melrose 4-H
6. Kelsey Draper, Melrose FFA
7. Quinton Flores, Melrose 4-H
8. Keila Jennings, Texico 4-H
9. Champion Senior, Shelby Cockerham, Texico FFA
10. Conner Garcia, Melrose 4-H
11. Kyla Fish, Melrose FFA
12. Cassidy Downing, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
13. Adam Hairgrove, Melrose FFA

Class 15 Cross 214-225 lbs
1. Halee Prather, Generals 4-H
2. Shelby Cockerham, Texico FFA
3. Tyler Kelley, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
4. Dustin Swann, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
5. Morgan Mayfield, Texico FFA
6. Kirk Manasco, Clovis FFA
7. Adam Hairgrove, Melrose FFA
8. Kajlee Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
9. Hayden Moore, Texico 4-H
10. Megan Sanders, Melrose FFA
11. Starla Abernathy, Generals 4-H
12. Hayden Moore, Texico 4-H
13. Cody Fullerton, Melrose 4-H

Class 16 Cross 227-240 lbs
1. Garrett Foote, Texico FFA
2. Payson Moore, Texico 4-H
3. Levi Cordova, Generals 4-H
4. Dustin Swann, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
5. Quade Fury, Grady FFA
6. Kimberly Lyons, Melrose FFA
7. Shelby Queener, Texico FFA
8. Jeremy Cordova, Clovis FFA
9. Kayla Eaton, Ranchvale 4-H
10. Lance Widner, Melrose FFA
11. Kassi Huysman, Showtime Holsteins 4-H
12. Lane Draper, Melrose FFA
13. Adam Hairgrove, Melrose FFA

Class 17 Cross 241-251 lbs
1. Reserve, Seth Bailey, Texico FFA
2. Lindsey Foote, Pleasant Hill Pals 4-H
3. Rae Lynn Prather, Generals 4-H
4. Kory Jennings, Texico 4-H
5. Casey Crist, Texico 4-H 243
6. Payson Moore, Texico 4-H
7. Boone Roberts, Melrose 4-H
8. Meredith Sanders, Melrose FFA
9. Shay Anderson, Texico FFA
10. Hayden Moore, Texico 4-H
11. Kortney Bone, Grady 4-H
12. Wyatt Payne, Melrose FFA
13. Daniel Lyons, Melrose FFA
14. Asa McKinney, Ranchvale 4-H

Class 18 Cross 255-279 lbs
1. Grand Champion, Garrett Foote, Texico FFA
2. Kyla Fish, Melrose FFA
3. Payson Moore, Texico 4-H
4. Shelby Queener, Texico FFA
5. Megan Sanders, Melrose FFA
6. Brittany Anderson, Texico FFA
7. Kory Jennings, Texico 4-H
8. Conner Garcia, Melrose 4-H
9. Kimberly Lyons, Melrose FFA
10. Kyla Fish, Melrose FFA
11. Kimberly Lyons, Melrose FFA

1-Welding
1. Caiden Thomas
2. Caiden Thomas
3. Ernest Garcia
4. Michael Neff

2-Welding
1. Kirk Manasco
1. Caiden Thomas
2. Josh Campos