April 20, 2008 Honor Rolls

Editor’s Note: Due to privacy laws, these lists may not be complete.



Arts Academy at Bella Vista Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Third grade
Jesse Alvarado, Maria Amaro, Rachael Candelaria, Samantha Cusco, Trenton Gaither, Emma Godbey, Mariah Griego, Dyllan Johnson Mari Martinez-Lucero, Joshua McLaurin, Rachell Mendoza, Esther Mendoza, Albert Ortega, TJ Richardson, Taylor Rothwell, Naja Stanberry, Silvia Velasquez

Fourth grade
Paula Armendariz, Jordan Aburto, Anaysha Brown, Aniya Dixon, Jesus Escudero, Britany Favela, Distiny Garcia, Tabitha Gillespie, Joey Gomez, Kiristal Gomez, Emazenie Graham, Nathan Gutierrez, Desiree Jaramillo, Ariana Jimenez, Antwan Johnson, Gabe Montoya Kiana Nathavong, Quinn Neighoff, Jessicca Reyna, Jessica Rocha, Yulisa Tarango, Yoly Torres, Kyle Trujillo, Jesi Walters, Jerrika Wilson, Tamaira Wilson, Chance Wright, Alyssa Villanueva

Fifth grade
Robert Acuna, RJ Alvarado, Alisia Amaro, Denicia Aragon, Esperanza Baca, Faith Cano, Gabriela Carasco, Kanny Castillo, Kayla Eaton, Jon Michael Escarzega, Chante Freeman, Marquese Gaither, Lisa Garcia, Levi Grim, Tiarah Light, Sarita Martinez, Mackenzie, Alexis Montano, Vidal Morales, Brit’ney Ross, Aimee Saenz, Elisa Michael Salgado, Dixon-Scott, Israel Sena

Sixth grade
Samantha Cano, Bryan Gureque-Cruz, Vicotria Fox, Isaiah Griego, Kristian Hughes, Briana Jimenez, Jordan Jones, Erika Killion, Makenzy Pack, Cyia Ransom, Alexis Ray, Kayla Revell, Carrie Sharp, Jonathan Sisco, Justus Strickland, Kayla Tarango, Joy Tucker, Landen Warner, Trent Warner, Lakeyia Wilkins, Dulce Velasquez

A/B Honor Roll
Third grade

Emilio Armijo, Veronica Baiza, Rudy Ceniceros, Aubry Childress, Daysha Dixon, Jade Gonzalez, Jose Guevara, Robert Jackson, Aeron Julian, Virginia Loya, Jewels Olague, Maurice Perez, Hayley Revell, David Rodriguez, Peter Romer, Brianna Sena, Brittany Sena, Eugene Simental, Aileen Simental, Canesha Stanberry, E.J. Tarango, Steven Trujillo, Sarena Warner, Jenise Walters
Fourth grade
Emma Beaty, Eric Benton, Jordan Castillo, Miguel Calleros, James Garvin, Joy Hughes, Brandi Jasper, Joe Killion, Nickolas Millero, Ryan McKinney, Madison Phillips, Victor Ramirez, Christian Ray, Darian Reid, Joelle Strickland, Sonya Trujillo, Kaylee Warner
Fifth grade
Teddy Bargas, Ajaycia Brown, Isaiah Callahan, Tyler Clark, Mercedez Daniels, Patrick Eccles, Megan Godbey, Sydnee Hanter, Adan Martinez, Maria Perez, Euphelia Rubio, Deja Robinson, Andrew Sena, Cedric Spikes, Jesus Uribe, Aracelli Yawakie
Sixth grade
Richard Apodaca, Mariela Gonzalez, Katelynn Hidinger, Oscar Lopez, Alicia Martinez, Maria Mata, Willie McCray, Mariah McPherson, Jasmin SImental, Jessica Suarez

Barry Elementary Honor Roll
A Honor Roll
Third grade

Desiree Ford, Lance Myers, Shaun Perry, Crysta Sandoval, Simone Sena, Eric Shonkwiler

4th grade
David Holder, Madisen Mason, Katherine Parker, Halee Prather, Emily Sienkowski, Derek Santee

Fifth grade
Meghan Adams, Logan Aragon, Colton Martin, Tasha Stacy, Andrew Vannes, Tyler Waldrum

Sixth grade
Autumn Harper, Danielle Hawkins, Kyla Myers, Alex Smith, Katie Young

A/B Honor Roll
Third grade

Ivana Barron, Cheyenne Braun, Bryetta Carter, Mathew Dennis, Dakota Meeks, Lena Montoya, Gavin Petner, Akari Pleasant, Johnathan Ravan, Katie Roberts, Jakob Stewart, Asia Smith, Jaime Smith

Fourth grade
Bridgette Lehman, Weslin Lemke, Dustin Miller, Elighio Rodriquez, Jazmin Salvas, Sierra Stacy, Armando Tarango

Fifth grade
Blake Capati, LaTaysha Coleman, Sierra Grant, Andrew Hernandez, Nichele Hyman, Richard Jaramillo, Skylar LeClear, Madyson Petner, D’anna Pleasant, Joshua Randell

Sixth grade
Christopher Cherry, Jodee Harris, Virginia Lopez, Summer Lucas, Kalel Raya, Tanner Ruth, Latricia Mileg, Aridnee Thomas, Zina Stonelake

Cameo Elementary School
Third grade
A honor roll

Logan Beltran, Priscilla Dodge, Sabrina Lopez, Daniela Rodriguez