June 3 Primary Election Ballot, Voting Locations

Primary Election: 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. June 3

U.S. President (All Curry County Precincts)

(Democrat) Caucus Feb. 5, 2008
(Republican) John McCain
(Republican) Ron Paul

U.S. Senate

(Democrat) Tom Udall
(Republican) Steve Pearce
(Republican) Heather A. Wilson

U.S. Representative, District 3 (All Curry County Precincts)

(Democrat) Ben R. Lujan
(Democrat) Donald H. Wiviott
(Democrat) Benny J. Shendo Jr.
(Democrat) Harry B. Montoya
(Democrat) Jon Adams
(Democrat) Rudy Martin
(Republican) Marco E. Gonzales
(Republican) Daniel K. East

Justice of the Supreme Court (All Curry County Precincts)

(Democrat) Charles W. Daniels

State Senate, District 7 (Precincts 1, 2, 3, 10, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 34, 35, and 37)

(Democrat) Thomas Jeffrey Carr
(Republican) Clinton D. Harden Jr.

State Senate, Distrcit 27 (Precincts 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 20, 21, 29, 31, and 36)

(Republican) Stuart Ingle

State Senate, District 42 (Precincts 5, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32, and 33)

(Republican) Gay G. Kernan

State Representative, District 63 (Precincts 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, and 36)

(Democrat) Jose A. Campos, II
(Republican) Matthew D. Rush

State Representative, District 64 (Precincts 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 31, 32, and 37)
(Democrat) Mario Trujillo
(Republican) Anna M. Crook

State Representative, District 67 (Precincts 1, 2, 3, 16, 30, 33, 34, and 35)

(Democrat) Van Robertson
(Democrat) Craig L. Cosner
(Republican) Dennis J. Roch

Ninth Judicial District Judge – Division 2 (All Curry County Precincts)

(Democrat) Drew D. Tatum

Ninth Judicial Distrcit Attorney (All Curry County Precincts)

(Republican) Matthew E. Chandler

Public Education Commission, Distrcit 9 (All Curry County Precincts)
(Democrat) Carolyn Kennedy Shearman

County Commission, District 2 (Precincts 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 22, 23, and 32)

(Democrat) Charles Benny Adams
(Republican) Daniel J. Stoddard
(Republican) Alan Geln Sumrall

County Commission, District 4 (Precincts 4, 5, 21, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30, and 36)
(Democrat) Gloria P.Wicker
(Democrat) Wendell Bostwick
(Republican) Seth H. Martin
(Republican) Lisa K. Dunagan

County Commission, District 5 (Precincts 1, 2, 17, 18, 24, 33, 34, 35, and 37)

(Democrat) Paul D. Barnes
(Republican) Charles H. Guthals
(Republican) Caleb J. Chandler

County Clerk (All Curry County Precincts)
(Democrat) Cindy A. McDaniel
(Republican) Coni Jo Lyman

County Treasurer

(Democrat) Kathrynn A. Tate
(Republican) Bernice Baker