Honor rolls

Elida schools

Elementary School

A Honor roll

Abigail Ortega
Alyssa Bargas
Amy Anthony
Ashley Mitchell
Buster Barnes
Cambree Bargas
Chance Southard
Claudia Klinker
Cody Rinne
Colton Ferguson
Coy Thompson
Emmit Falcon
Faith Jasso
Hayden Beard
Jayden Wolf
Jaylee Bradley
Kayden Queener
Mikael Mulloy
Ryon Howell
Tiffany Ortega
Ty Kinman

A/B Honor roll

Aidan Berry
Daniel Luckau
Jade Earwood
Kyleigh Stephenson
Lilly Anthony
Madeline Klinker
Maislyn Ferguson
Mikaela Cooper
Riley Truex
Rylan Creighton
Teagan Burton
Teagan Norman
Timberlyn West
Will Haley

High school

A Honor roll

Baylee Oder
Bonnie Bennett
Cole Rinne
Dane Ferguson
Hannah Bilbrey
Hunter Haley
Jamie Woods
Jona Diaz
Kasey Tibbs
Kasyn Creighton
Katelyn Luckau
Kayla Summers
Kayley Mitchell
Kenzee Criswell
Krista Avritt
Kristopher Yager
Landry Truex
Megan Falcon
Reagen Truex
Sarah Massey
Taylor Epps

A/B Honor roll

Cristopher Diaz
Alicia Ortega
Austin Daughtry
Baylee McCluskey
Brianna Bargas
Brienden East
Bryanna Bradley
Kaull Burton
Kynzi Creighton
Lacy Ferguson
Lyle Logemann
Marily Varela
Raeona Sanders

Floyd schools

Elementary School

A Honor roll

Hannah Banister
Kinlee     Bradley
Brayan Gallegos
Maebri Knox
Ibis Melendez
Nayeli     Munoz

A/B Honor roll

Benjamin Arredondo
Charlie Becerra
Colton Cain
Braedyn Cuthbert
Edwin    Gallegos
Natalia Garcia
T.J. Kennedy
Paisley McCain
Monzerrat Navarro
Justin    Salazar-Antunez
Rietta    Stephens
Julianna Garcia
Daniel    Hale
Peter    Odame
Isaiah    Banister
Jona    Baros
Sherlyn Borrego
Benton Cain
Zoey Cuthbert
Daegan East
Andrew Essary
Landen Griffith
Oliver    Melendez
Omar    Ojeda
Aaliyah Zamora
Christian Chavez
Alex Diaz
Jose Luis Jimenez
Gabriel Love
Bowdy Neece
Colton Pimpsner
Bethany Ann Slaten
Ali Terry
Kasen     East
Morgan Griffith
Triston Lewis
Hannah McDonald
Nicole     Pacheco
Ricardo Ramirez
Giovanni Torres
Salma    Tovar

Middle school

A honor roll

Adalee Alvarez
Javin    Chandler
Jarett    East
Jase    Wallace

A/B honor roll

Yovani Calderon
Kendra Diaz
Eli Terry
Eric Terry
Anahi    Chavez
Emily Christensen
Jordan Gomez
Paris Melendez
Paco Torres
Elizabeth Chavez
Brenden Davis
Itzul    Enriquez
Meganb Richerson
Patrick Terry
Ryan Wallace
Betty Winn
Aide Mendoza

High school

A Honor roll

Lyzette Belloc
Taryn Lee
Tessa Nall
Lyric Ortiz
Lane Wallace

A/B honor roll

Adrian Alvarez
Brayan Navarro
Micalyn Parry
Lorena Valdivia
Kimber McDonald
Neiry Mendoza
Hugo Perez
Tyler Richerson
Brandon Nunn
Kimberlee Bagby
Colby Rogers
Terral Watson

Melrose schools

First grade

Nolan DeVaney
Cy Draper
Kambree Draper
Robert Garrett
Gavin Gilbert
Renise Hollaway
Annika Jones
Robert Lee
Marilyn Payne
Joshua Roybal
Josiah Roybal
Ezra Wofford
Second grade
Rykor Loomis
Kiera Robar
McKayla Robar
Jaelynn Shaw
Summer Trammell
Tenley Trollinger

Third grade

Sorrell Allen
Cameron Dickerman
Dylan Draper
Lacy Lesly
Nash Martin
Jesse McKnight
Daniel Mondragon
Paityn Nicholson
Rylee Roberts
Sean Sanchez
Isabelle Sena

Fourth grade

April Arenivar
Logan DeVaney
Brody McAlister
Brayden Reeser
Johanna Roybal
Katelynn Skinner
Braden Sorgen
Matthew Sperry

Fifth grade

Layton Allen
Pyper Belcher
Gabe Dickerman
Hailey Martin
Caitlyn Nicholson
Dennis Roldan
Anjalina Sanchez
Tate Sorgen
Evelyn Woods

Sixth grade

Tyce Delk
Brette DeVaney
Tristin Gilbert
Nataley Mondragon
Graylen Moore
Brinn Reeves
Tristan Sena
Dylan Valentine

Middle school

Eighth grade

Cade Barnard
Tel Bostwick
Blake DeVaney
Maryelle Dickerman
Carson Fraze

Ninth grade

Jaydan Beard
Reagan Carthel
Ethan Wright

High school

Tenth grade

Taylor Bostwick
Addisen Dial
Amber Gordan
Braden Hemminger
Cailey Payne
Destiny Sanchez
Darian Roybal
Wyatt Williams

Eleventh grade

Lynnae Allen
Caley Barnard
Nathaniel Flores
Carleigh Fraze
Monique Roybal
Payson Moore
Hailey Skelton

Texico

Elementary school

Second grade

Fermin Amaya
Leah Bailon
Melanie Buendia
Jesus Capetillo
Valery Castaneda
James Castillo
Gladys Cisneros
Easton Cooper
Erik Davalos
Oscar Estrada
Cade Figg
Ariel Garcia
Aubrey Hill
Hannah Helmer
Sierra Hunt
Alyssa Loera
Tanna McCoy
Dayna Meeks
Isaak Mendez
Sonia Ortiz
Karen Romo
Taylee Sours
Madisynn Tidenburg
Kambrie Wieland
Marrisah Williams
Andrew Valle
Mia Valdez
Nicole Yanz

Third grade

Jahvon Askew
Edgar Calderon
Troy Callaway
Bryson Crow
Martha DeLaRosa
Tylie Garrison
Claire McDaniel
Tristan McDonald
James Mendez
John Parks
Eric Petroski
Tiirnyn Powell
Brianna Retana
Ridley Timberlake
Mundo Trillo
Jameson Tuls
Brielle Ulibarri
Brandon Vazquez
Colby Williams

Fourth grade

Alek Balli
Truman Belcher
Brennan Cooper
Myrna Estrada
Caleb Gutzler
Cassidy Haakma
Jonathan Herrell
Grant Jenkins
Holly McIntosh
Cindy Marin
Clarissa Ramirez
Kirah Salguero
Matthew Scioli
Ronnie Wilkins-Bean

Fifth grade

Rylee Austin
Gabriel Bailey
Andy Cano
Jazmin Colmenero
David Davalos
Freddy Davalos
Emily Delarosa
Ethan Farrell
Karen Ferrel
Alexis Fuentes
Grace McDaniel
Sydnee Muse
Joshua Myers
Anders Nelson
Isaac Nieto
Rachel Phipps
Riley Rohrbach
Justus Tuls